Evangelist Jonkhout is responsible for the processing of your personal data as mentioned in this privacy statement. Address and contact data of Evangelist Jonkhout: https://evangelistjonkhout.nl - phone: 0031-6-52041816 - e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Personal data I process
Evangelist Jonkhout processes your personal data because you are using my services and / or you give me your data yourself. Below is an overview of the types of data I process:
- First name and last name
- Address
- Telephone number
- Bank account number
- E-mailaddress
- Personal data you may actively give me, e.g. by making an account profile on this website or by corresponding with me by telephone or writing,
- Publicly accessable data.

Special and / or sensitive personal data that I process
My website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 year, unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, I can not check if a visitor is older than 16. I encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that I have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact me via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it., then I will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis do I process personal data
Evangelist Jonkhout processes your personal data for the following purposes:
- Handling your payment
- Sending my newsletter and / or advertising brochure
- To call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out my services
- To inform you about changes to my services and products
- To deliver goods and services to you

Automated decision-making
Evangelist Jonkhout makes no decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for persons. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example an employee of Evangelist Jonkhout) sitting between them.

How long do I store personal data
Evangelist Jonkhout does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. I use the legal retention period for storing personal data. Further retention periods for the following categories of personal data:
CV and application personal data > 1 month,
data in quotations and for customer contact purposes > undetermined time.

Sharing personal data with third parties
Evangelist Jonkhout will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide this information if this is necessary for the execution of my agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. With companies that process your data in my assignment, I conclude a processor agreement to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Evangelist Jonkhout remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies or similar techniques I use
Evangelist Jonkhout only uses technical, functional and analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your device during the first visit to this website. The cookies I use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferences. I can also optimize my website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Evangelist Jonkhout and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to me to send the personal information I have in your computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, I ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. I respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. Evangelist Jonkhout also wishes to point out that you have the opportunity to submit a complaint to the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This is possible through the link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How I protect personal data
Evangelist Jonkhout takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact my customer service or via This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.